UT Martin Names Local Students to Fall 2020 Chancellor’s Honor Roll

MARTIN (January 8) — The outstanding academic achievements of undergraduate students at the University of Tennessee at Martin have been honored with publication of the Fall 2020 Chancellor’s Honor Rolls for the College of Agriculture and Applied Sciences, College of Business and Global Affairs, College of Education, Health, and Behavioral Sciences, College of Engineering and Natural Sciences and the College of Humanities and Fine Arts.

To be eligible for the Chancellor’s Honor Roll recognition at UT Martin, a student must take at least 12 hours of credit (pass-fail courses are not included) and achieve a 3.2 (B) grade point average based on a 4.0 scale. Students can make the Chancellor’s Honor Roll with honors (3.2 through 3.49), high honors (3.5 through 3.79) or highest honors (3.8 through 4.0).

 

  • Dresden – Journey L. Adkins, Honors; Sarah E. Alford, Honors; Katherine E. Arnold, Highest Honors; Jordan A. Bell, High Honors; Tyler R. Branscum, High Honors; Braden L. Cooper, High Honors; Kaleb J. Dilday, Honors; Grace E. Finch, Highest Honors; Jennifer L. Grant, Highest Honors; Jaden N. Harris, Honors; Kassidy L. Harris, Honors; Callen L. Killebrew, Honors; Jacqulyn E. Laycock, High Honors; Shannon M. Merrell, High Honors; Dena D. Morris, High Honors; Julie A. Mosley, Highest Honors; Hayden B. Nanney, High Honors; Hudson L. Nanney, Honors; AlexaLisa N. Nichols, Honors; Kirsti S. Nordstrom, Highest Honors; Diana B. Parker, High Honors; Katherine G. Rea, Honors; Olivia D. Reagan, Highest Honors; Kinzi M. Reid, Highest Honors; Madison E. Riggs, Highest Honors; Emily M. Rogers, High Honors; Brooklyn H. Snider, Highest Honors; Tristen P. Trevathan, Highest Honors; Collin A. Williams, Honors; Jasmine A. Williams, High Honors; Joshua T. Williams, Highest Honors; Tinley L. Winn, High Honors; Collin L. Winstead, Highest Honors; Freddie L. Winstead, Highest Honors; Jennifer M. Workman, Highest Honors; Bradley A. Young, Honors.
  • Dukedom – Garrett L. Roberts, Highest Honors.
  • Gleason – Seth W. Bowers, High Honors; Cameron B. Harrison, Honors; Michael W. Hicks, Honors; Heidi E. James, High Honors; Heath A. Keeling, Honors; Dekota J. Lampkins, Honors; Marissa A. Laws, High Honors; Chloe E. Martin, High Honors; Wade W. Moran, Highest Honors; Daniel S. Morris, Honors; William M. Morris, Honors; Katarina E. Pomphrey, Highest Honors; Natalia M. Pomphrey, Highest Honors; Julie T. Shankle, Highest Honors; Allyson K. Spain, Highest Honors; Braxton S. Vickers, Honors; Hannah E. Whitworth, Honors.
  • Greenfield – Sarah S. Brown, Highest Honors; Andrew J. Capps, Highest Honors; Brett M. Capps, High Honors; Peyton B. Cooper, High Honors; Levi A. Dees, Honors; Layla E. Doyle, High Honors; Abby L. Eubank, Highest Honors; Colton N. Freeman, Honors; Macy C. Garner, Honors; Bailey A. Gordon, Highest Honors; Bentley G. Gordon, Highest Honors; William J. Harrison, Highest Honors; Lydia K. Hazlewood, Highest Honors; Dylan P. Holt, High Honors; Amber M. Hoskinson, High Honors; Anna G. Huggins, Honors; Courtney E. Hutchison, Honors; Casey R. Langley, High Honors; Sara S. Lewis, Highest Honors; Makayla C. Little, High Honors; James R. Northcutt, Highest Honors; Maya L. Rash, High Honors; Bryan P. Rogers, Highest Honors; Mattilyn J. Sellers, Highest Honors; Jamion S. Shelton, Honors; Hanna D. Shull, Highest Honors; Lukas A. Skinner, Honors; Bailey R. Smith, Highest Honors; Mandolyn J. Southerland, Honors; Jerry A. Todd, Highest Honors; Taylor B. Totty, Honors; Hannah E. Trimble, Highest Honors; Carly A. Williamson, High Honors.
  • Martin – Jacob A. Abdulla, High Honors; Alice Adams, High Honors; Luke H. Adams, High Honors; Joseph M. Adcock, Highest Honors; Sina C. Albersmeier, Highest Honors;  DaeShuana M. Aldridge, Honors; Toqa Alhasawi, High Honors; Abigail B. Allen, Highest Honors; Anna G. Allen, High Honors; Benjamin T. Allen, Highest Honors; Rosalinda M. Alvarado, High Honors; Madison D. Anderson, Highest Honors; Mason B. Arant, Honors; Robyn P. Armatys, Honors; Baylee L. Arnott, Highest Honors;  Ronald A. Arredondo, Honors; Nicole G. Ayers, Honors; Heather L. Baggett, Highest Honors; Allie Baker, High Honors; Garritt E. Baker, Honors; Mason M. Baker, High Honors; Megan E. Bailey, Highest Honors; Anna D. Barnes, Highest Honors; Buskin R. Barnes, Highest Honors; Sidney A. Barnhill, Honors; Jacob R. Bates, Honors; Tessa S. Baumann, High Honors; Hendrikje Baurmann, Highest Honors; Alexis K. Beam, Honors; Andrew E. Bell, Honors; Ali E. Beverly, Honors; Lauren B. Beverly, Highest Honors; Alysha R. Bevill, Highest Honors; Alyssa M. Black, Highest Honors; Avery N. Blanchard, Highest Honors; Adeline C. Blanken, High Honors; Anthony W. Blaylock, High Honors; Olivia G. Bolton, Honors; Ashley E. Bondurant, Highest Honors; Megan E. Bowden, High Honors; Taylor C. Bowling, High Honors; Guy E. Brawley, High Honors; Parker L. Brogdon, Highest Honors; Kayla S. Brooks, Highest Honors; Kayley E. Brooks, Highest Honors; Boone L. Brown, Highest Honors; Judah C. Brown, Highest Honors; Annalise H. Bruer, Highest Honors; Jonathan D. Bryant, Highest Honors; Hunter C. Burton, Highest Honors; Amanda K. Camp, Highest Honors; Amelia R. Campbell, Highest Honors; Allie M. Cantrell, Highest Honors; Daniel A. Capua, High Honors; Katherine N. Capua, Honors; Chandler H. Carey, Highest Honors; Nicholas C. Carpenter, High Honors; Kyle R. Carter, Highest Honors; Lauren P. Carter, High Honors; Taylor S. Carter, High Honors; Olivia G. Casada, High Honors; Zachary M. Case, High Honors; Christina B. Chamberlain, High Honors; Virginia K. Cheij, Honors; Kelly R. Childress, High Honors; Samantha I. Clayton, Highest Honors; Micah J. Climer, High Honors; Cassidy L. Cloyd, Honors; Abby M. Covington, Highest Honors; Baylee G. Covington, High Honors; Divinety N. Cunigan, Honors; Bentley R. Cunningham, Highest Honors; Abigail N. Davis, High Honors; Joshua F. Davis, Highest Honors; Tiffany J. Decker, Honors; Allyson M. DeNote, High Honors; Daphne B. De Oliveira Pratt, Honors; Alyssa L. Duncan, High Honors; Callie D. Dunlap, Highest Honors; James T. Earls, Highest Honors; Tanner Elliott, Highest Honors; Georgia E. Emmons, Highest Honors; Mary L. Emmons, Highest Honors; Holly K. Faulkner, Highest Honors; David J. Fieser, Honors; Kelly Fieser, Highest Honors; Emily K. Fisher, High Honors; Gregory W. Forrester, High Honors; Rachel M. Forrester, Honors; Peyton N. Fosse, Highest Honors; Carly J. Fowler, Highest Honors; Olivia G. Frazee, Highest Honors; Victoria M. Galloway, Highest Honors; Lauren E. Gansereit, High Honors;  Brandy L. Gaul, Honors; Jonathan D. Gonsowski, High Honors; Kortnie D. Gottschalk, Honors; Alexis B. Grandys, Honors; Hope E. Gray, Honors; Dawson B. Gremmels, High Honors; Braxton R. Gunter, Honors; Marshall B. Hammill, High Honors; Grace E. Hamrick, Highest Honors; Hannah L. Hansbrough, High Honors; Caitlin M. Harris, Highest Honors; Kinleigh D. Harris, Honors; Rebecca L. Harrison, Honors; Holley D. Harstin, Highest Honors; Kaitlynn C. Hays, Honors; Amanda B. Headon, Highest Honors; Leann T. Hensley, Highest Honors; Hanna J. Hopper, Highest Honors; Seth A. House, High Honors; Terry J. Howell, Honors; Jennifer R. Huestis, Highest Honors; Hailee M. Huffstetler, Honors; Dylan C. Hughey, Highest Honors; Mckenzie K. Hurst, Highest Honors; Cory W. Hussey, High Honors; Dylan G. Ingram, Highest Honors; Isaac H. Ivy, Highest Honors; Kaitlyn D. Jamerson, High Honors; Ally J. James, High Honors; Samantha M. Jarvis, High Honors; Emily M. Jeffers, Honors; Tom E. Jehnzen, High Honors; Tasharea K. Johnson, Honors; Asa C. Jones, High Honors; Josten B. Jones, High Honors; Lydia K. Jones, Highest Honors; Malek O. Jones, Honors; Mary D. Jones, Honors; Emma G. Kelly, Honors; Victor K. Kemboi, High Honors; Kaylee M. Kemp, High Honors; John I. Kennedy, Honors; Elizabeth A. Keylon, High Honors; Jonathan D. Kirkland, Highest Honors; Bailey N. Knous, Highest Honors; Kelsea G. Koonce, High Honors; Grant W. Larcom, Highest Honors; Hannah M. Laster, Highest Honors; Kiarnie M. Latham, Highest Honors; Lily Little, Honors; Taylor L. Larson, Honors; Lydia A. Lee, Highest Honors; Clayton D. Lockhart, Honors; Michael J. Long, Highest Honors; Ashley N. Lyon, Highest Honors; Cecelia D. Mack, High Honors; Matthew R. Mancusi, Highest Honors; Robert T. Martin, Honors; David A. Mason, Honors; Makenzie G. Matthews, Honors; Ashton M. McCage, Honors; Auria B. McClerking, Highest Honors; Blaine E. McDonald, Highest Honors; Andrew B. McGarity, High Honors; Sophia C. McMinn, High Honors; Meredith N. Meadows, Honors; Robert J. Mehlhorn, High Honors; Kaylee E. Michon, Highest Honors; Alexis V. Millsaps, High Honors; Emily T. Mitchell, Honors; Lillian R. Moore, High Honors; Anthony K. Murray, High Honors; Justin M. Nelson, High Honors; Phuong H. Nguyen, Highest Honors; Alec R. Norris, Honors; Oisin J. O’Gailin, Highest Honors; Ariadna Ondo Cerezo, High Honors; Levi J. Owens, Honors; Amanda J. Padilla, Highest Honors; Ethan J. Parham, Highest Honors; Marissa P. Parks, Highest Honors; Joseph F. Pelren, High Honors; Evan B. Pendergrass, Honors; Keaton N. Penick, High Honors; Kendal M. Penick, High Honors; Abigale L. Plunk, Highest Honors; Jordyn L. Pritchard, Honors; Pamela A. Pryor, Honors; Leah B. Pybas, High Honors; Bailey R. Radnitzer, Highest Honors; Emily K. Ray, Highest Honors; Jason P. Repath, Highest Honors; Ivy O. Reynolds, Highest Honors; Heather T. Rhodes, Honors; Christopher L. Richardson, Honors; Stephen A. Richardson, High Honors; Tristan J. Riley, High Honors; Mindy A. Roberts, High Honors; Kyle W. Rolland, High Honors; Sydney M. Roney, Honors; Marisa A. Rubio, Honors; Heather S. Ruff, High Honors; Destinye R. Runions, Highest Honors; Jamie L. Rys, High Honors; Mizuki Sakurai, Highest Honors; Taylor D. Sanders, High Honors; Caroline M. Schuster, High Honors; Kaitlin B. Scott, Highest Honors; Violet R. Scott, Highest Honors; Hailey M. Seguna, Honors; Evan C. Sherman, Highest Honors; Jacob T. Sisk, Highest Honors; Caleigh S. Smith, Highest Honors; Chloe M. Smotherman, High Honors; Lon H. Sowell, Highest Honors; Lindsay D. Sparks, Honors;  Hattie C. Spencer, Highest Honors; William H. Spencer, Highest Honors; Casey F. Stanfill, High Honors; Skylar M. Stewart, High Honors; Tamara L. Stewart, High Honors; Tessa R. Stout, Honors; Jule Streif, Highest Honors; Jasmine Strickland, Honors; William T. Suiter, High Honors; Madison R. Summers, Honors; Shaynee L. Syler, High Honors; Kento Tada, Honors;  Anderson L. Taylor, High Honors; Alejandro G. Tejeda, High Honors; Enrique G. Tejeda, Highest Honors; Isabelle M. Thibault, Highest Honors;  Bradley J. Thomas, Highest Honors; Damon C. Thurman, High Honors; Anna C. Tubbs, Highest Honors; Gavin L. Vance, High Honors; Caitlin E. Vincent, High Honors; Madison E. Vincent, Highest Honors; Zackary C. Wagenmaker, Honors; Aaron C. Washington, High Honors; Ainsley C. Watt, Highest Honors; Aliya S. Weaver, Highest Honors; Christopher D. Webb, Highest Honors; Natalie E. Weidenbach, Highest Honors; Summer E. Weldon, Highest Honors; Elizabeth C. Wentzell, High Honors; Brian T. White, Honors; Mary H. Whitley, Highest Honors; Bryonna R. Wilgus, Honors; Kenzie G. Williams, High Honors; Caleb D. Williamson, Highest Honors; Nicholas D. Williamson, High Honors; Nathan F. Willis, High Honors; Luke A. Winters, Highest Honors; Angela L. Wise, High Honors; Kari E. Woods, High Honors; Erik S. Worley, Honors; James L. Wren, Honors; Matthew C. Wright, High Honors; Wenwen Xu, Highest Honors; Christian R. Young, High Honors; Allison T. Zelenski, Highest Honors; Enrico Zoboli, High Honors.
  • Palmersville – Ashley R. Bell, Honors; Noah Y. Copeland, High Honors; Carson R. Johnson, Honors; Danielle N. Leo, Honors.
  • Sharon – Hannah M. Avery, Honors; Hunter W. Avery, High Honors; Aubrie E. Croom, High Honors; Madison B. Croom, High Honors; Cristen K. Crossno, High Honors; Keith L. Evans, High Honors; Jared C. Freeman, Honors; Jenna C. Freeman, Highest Honors; Demi J. Lackey, Honors; Rizpah A. Melton, Highest Honors; Kinlee D. Moore, Highest Honors; James G. Nail, High Honors; Rex T. Roberts, High Honors; Alex N. Sadler, High Honors; Dakota R. Sanford, High Honors; Wesley R. Sawyers, High Honors; Andrew D. Stacks, High Honors; River B. Stoltz, High Honors; Tucker N. Turner, Highest Honors.

In addition, Chancellor’s Honor Roll honorees with ties to Weakley County include:

 

  • Bell Buckle – Jennie K. Conley, High Honors.
  • Collierville – Tyler C. Bowling, High Honors.
  • Cottage Grove – Adrienne E. Huestis, High Honors.
  • McKenzie –Mitchell L. Moore, Highest Honors; Jessica L. Pence, Highest Honors.
  • Rutherford – Ashlyn L. Penick, Honors.
  • Shelbyville – Campbell R. Puckett, High Honors.
  • Sherman, Ill. – Katheryn S. McKennedy, High Honors.
  • South Fulton –Michelle L. Nicholson, Highest Honors.
  • Union City –Jack S. Garrett, Highest Honors.
  • Waynesboro – Myles A. Prince, High Honors; Mason O. Risner, High Honors.
  • Yuma – Mikayla R. Peterson, Highest Honors.

UT Martin is a comprehensive regional institution in the University of Tennessee System offering 18 bachelor’s degree programs and five master’s degree programs. The main campus in northwest Tennessee is one of four primary UT campuses. For more information, visit utm.edu.

 

Leave a Comment